Drift Prize Package:
1st Place: Trophy, $150, 5 Points
2nd Place: $100 & 4 Points
3rd Place: $50 & 3 Points
4th Place: 2 Points
5th Place: 1 Point
Tentative Schedule for Summer Import Nationals
Friday, July 18
11:00AM Credentials/Car Show participants and Marketing Opps arrive
12:00PM Gates Open
1:00PM Time Trials
2:00PM Qualifying for Top Sportsman, Top Dragster, MC/Snow
3:00PM Qualifying for Top Sportsman, Top Dragster, MC/Snow
4:00PM Qualifying for Top Sportsman, Top Dragster, MC/Snow
4:00PM DE Registration
5:00PM First Round of Top Sportsman, Top Dragster, MC/Snow Eliminations
6:00PM Second Round of Top Sportsman, Top Dragster, MC/Snow
6:30PM DE Drivers meeting
7:00PM Third Round of Top Sportsman, Top Dragster, MC/Snow
7:00PM DE practice session
8:00PM Final Eliminations of Top Sportsman, Top Dragster, MC/Snow
8:30PM Qualifying for Pro FW, Hot Rod, All Motor, Turbo Street
9:30PM Awards, King of the Mountain Announcement
10:00PM DE Competition
10:30PM Midnight Drags
11:00PM Swim Suit Contest ‘Parade Lap’ Presented by Harry O’s
11:40PM Drift Day Show 1
12:00AM Shut down
Saturday, July 19
11:00AM Credentials/Car Show participants and Marketing Opps arrive
12:00PM Gates Open
1:00PM Time Trials
2:00PM Qualifying for Top Sportsman, Top Dragster, MC/Snow
3:00PM Qualifying for Top Sportsman, Top Dragster, MC/Snow;
3:00PM Bracket Eliminations Import and Domestic
3:00PM DE Registration
4:00PM Qualifying for Top Sportsman, Top Dragster, MC/Snow
4:00PM Stunt Bike Show
4:30PM DE Drivers meeting
5:00PM DE practice session
5:00PM First Round of Top Sportsman, Top Dragster, MC/Snow, Pro FW, Hot Rod, All Motor, Turbo Street
6:00PM Drift Day Show 2 & Live DJ’s Presented by Uprok
6:30PM Second Round of Top Sportsman, Top Dragster, MC/Snow, Pro FW, Hot Rod, All Motor, Turbo Street
7:00PM American Hitmen (live band)
7:30PM Semi-Finals of Top Sportsman, Top Dragster, MC/Snow, Pro FW, Hot Rod, All Motor, Turbo Street
8:00PM Drift Day Show 3 & DE Competition
8:00PM Skarekro (live band)
8:30PM Finals of Top Sportsman, Top Dragster, MC/Snow, Fro FW, Hot Rod, All Motor, Turbo Street, Import and Domestic brackets, King of The Mountain, Track Dominator
9:30PM Awards; Swim Suit Contest Presented by HarryO’s
10:00PM Drift Day Show 4 & finish up DE competition
10:30PM Shut down